Athletics

The Our Father’s Lutheran Trojans have a very active sports program that is facilitated by our membership in the Milwaukee Lutheran Elementary School Athletic Association (MLESAA). In fifth through eighth grade our children are able to participate in girls’ softball, cross country, basketball, volleyball, soccer and track. In addition, third through eighth grade boys are able to participate in tackle football through Martin Luther High School. All children are encouraged to participate in these activities to develop physically and socially.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

On Saturday, April 8, 2017, Our Father’s hosted our annual Boys’ Volleyball Invitational Tournament.  The Our Father’s Boys’ Volleyball Team played their hearts out and won the 2017 Championship trophy! We are very proud of our young Trojans! Congratulations team and thanks to all the coaches: Coach Rasika Perera, Coach Ranjith Perera and Coach Patrick Lemberger!

OFLS 2017 Boys’ Invitational Volleyball Tournament Champions

OFLS 2017 Boys’ Invitational Volleyball Tournament Champions pictured with Coaches

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Athletic Handbook

The 2016-2017 Athletic Handbook

Match Dates 2016/2017 School Year

Our Father’s Track & Field Schedule for the 2017 Season is to be determined.

Our Father’s CoEd Soccer Schedule for the 2017 Season is as follows:

  • Wednesday, April 19th, 5:30 pm: Our Father’s vs. Mt. Olive at Elm Grove Lutheran
  • Monday, April 24th, 5:30 pm: Our Father’s vs. Granville Lutheran at Elm Grove Lutheran
  • Wednesday, April 26th, 4:30 pm: Our Father’s vs. Immanual Lutheran at Immanual Lutheran
  • Monday, May 1st, 5:15 pm:  Our Father’s vs. Hales Corners at Grace Lutheran
  • Monday, May 8th, 4:15 pm: Our Father’s vs. Elm Grove Lutheran at Elm Grove Lutheran
  • Wednesday, May 10th, 6:15 pm: Our Father’s vs. Immanuel Lutheran at Immanuel Lutheran
  • Monday, May 15th, 4:15 pm: Our Father’s vs. Grace at Grace

Our Father’s Boy’s Volleyball Schedule for the 2017 Season is as follows:

  • Tuesday, April 4th, 6:30 pm: Our Father’s vs. Immanual Lutheran at Immanuel Lutheran
  • Thursday, April 6th, 5:30 pm:  Our Father’s vs. Hales Corners at Our Redeemer Lutheran
  • Thursday, April 6th, 6:30 pm:  Our Father’s vs. St. Paul’s, West Allis at Our Redeemer Lutheran
  • Tuesday, April 18th, 7:30 pm: Our Father’s vs. Hales Corners at Hales Corners
  • Thursday, April 20th, 4:30 pm:  Our Father’s vs Our Redeemer at Our Redeemer
  • Thursday, April 20th, 6:30 pm:  Our Father’s vs St. Paul’s West Allis at Our Redeemer
  • Tuesday, April 25th, 4:30 pm: Our Father’s vs Immanuel Lutheran at Immanual Lutheran
  • Tuesday, April 25th, 5:30 pm: Our Father’s vs Our Redeemer at Immanual Lutheran

Our Father’s 2016/2017 Boy’s Basketball is as follows:

  • Tuesday, December 13th: 7:30 pm Beautiful Savior/Elm Grove vs. Our Father’s @ Our Father’s
  • Saturday, December 17th: 12:00 noon Our Father’s vs. St. Martini @ Granville Lutheran
  • Saturday, January 7th: 10:00 am Our Redeemer vs. Our Father’s @ St. Paul’s West Allis @ Elm Grove Lutheran
  • Saturday, January 14th: 1:00 pm Our Father’s vs. Sherman Park @ Our Father’s
  • Saturday, January 21st: 10:00 am Our Father’s vs. St. Pauls, West Alllis @ Our Father’s
  • Wednesday, January 25th: 6:30 pm Divine Redeemer (2) vs. Our Father’s @ Beautiful Savior
  • Wednesday, February 1st: 6:30 pm Hales Corners (2) vs. Our Father’s @ Hales Corners
  • Saturday, February 11th: 11:00 pm Our Father’s vs. St. John’s @ Our Father’s

Our Father’s 2016/2017 Girl’s Basketball is as follows:

  • Saturday, December 3rd: 11:00 am Divine Redeemer (2) vs. Our Father’s @ Our Redeemer
  • Saturday, December 10th: 1:00 pm Pilgrim Lutheran vs. Our Father’s @ Our Redeemer
  • Tuesday, January 13th: 6:30 pm Mt. Calvary vs. Our Father’s @ Our Father’s
  • Saturday, December 17th: 11:00 am Granville Lutheran vs. Our Father’s @ Granville Lutheran
  • Saturday, January 14th: 12:00 noon Our Father’s vs. St. Paul’s, West Allis @  Our Father’s
  • Saturday, January 21st: 11:00 am Our Father’s vs. St. Martini @ Our Father’s
  • Wednesday, January 25th: 5:30 pm Elm Grove vs. Our Father’s at Beautiful Savior
  • Saturday, February 11th: 10:00 am Our Father’s vs. Hales Corners (2) @ Our Father’s
  • Wednesday, February 22nd: 5:30 pm Our Father’s vs. Immanual (2) @ Beautiful Savior
  • Saturday, February 25th: 1:00 pm Our Father’s vs. St. Pauls, West Allis @ St. Paul’s, West Allis

Our Father’s Girl’s Volleyball Schedule for the 2016 Season is as follows:
ALL GAMES ARE LOCATED AT Milwaukee Lutheran High School (9700 W GRANTOSA DRIVE)

  • Wednesday, September 21st, Court 3: 6:00 pm Our Father’s vs Mt. Olive, 7:00 pm Our Father’s vs Divine Redeemer 2
  • Wednesday, September 28th, Court 3: 6:00 pm Our Father’s vs St. Peter’s Immanuel, 7:00 pm Our Father’s vs Trinity
  • Wednesday, October 5th, Court 4: 6:00 pm Our Father’s vs Elm Grove, 7:00 pm Our Father’s vs Hales Corners 2
  • Wednesday, October 12th, Court 4: 6:00 pm Our Father’s vs Immanuel 2, 7:00 pm Our Father’s vs Our Redeemer 2
  • Wednesday, October 19th, Court 2: 6:00 pm Our Father’s vs Mt. Calvary, 7:00 pm Our Father’s vs Hales Corners 1

Our Father’s Cross Country Schedule for the 2016 Season is as follows: